DIGITUS HDMI fiber optic extender set, 20 km

Novinka
Doprava zdarma
DIGITUS HDMI fiber optic extender set, 20 km
6 831,12 Kč
5 645,55 Kč bez DPH
Dostupnost
Na dotaz
Zboží není aktuálně skladem
ks
Produkt je balen po 1 ks.
Splátková kalkulačka Zjistěte, kolik si můžete půjčit. Zjistěte, kolik si můžete půjčit.
Kód produktu: DS-55126
Výrobce: DIGITUS
Záruka: 24 měsíců

Description HDMI over Fiber Extender, Set SMF (20 km), MMF (500 m), SC Simplex Transmit an HDMI signal over a distance of up to 20 km using a fiber optic cable (single mode, p...

Zobrazit celý popis
Hodnocení produktu
Popis produktu a specifikace

Description
HDMI over Fiber Extender, Set SMF (20 km), MMF (500 m), SC Simplex
Transmit an HDMI signal over a distance of up to 20 km using a fiber optic cable (single mode, point-to-point connection).
Supports SMF and MMF fiber optic cables
Transmission distance: up to 20 km via SMF cable / up to 500 m via MMF cable
Suitable for wall mounting, easy installation possible
Ideal for long distance transmissions
Plug-and-play - no driver required
Routing of remote control signals to the receiver
Transmit HDMI video and audio signals over distances up to 20 km using fiber optic cables. In addition, you can route IR remote control signals to the source device. You can thus control the source device from the receiver. Use this high-performance video system to supply up to 16 subscribers (receivers) over a distance of up to 5 km by means of an additional fiber switch. Three LEDs on the front of the transmitter and receiver units always keep you updated about the status of the device. This set consists of a transmitter and receiver module and is particularly suitable for the transmission of HDMI signals over long distances. Ideal for connections between buildings or large industrial complexes.

Technical Details
Supports SMF and MMF fiber optic cables
Supports HDCP
Supports SMF and MMF fiber optic cables
HDMI connection: Type A, socket
Fiber optic connection: SC Simplex, socket
Transmission: 150 Mbps
Transmission distance: up to 20 km via SMF cable / up to 500m via MMF cable
Highest possible resolution: Full HD, 1080p/60 Hz
HDMI input resolutions: 480i at 60 Hz, 480p at 60 Hz, 576i at 50 Hz, 576p at 50 Hz, 720p at 50/60 Hz, 1080i at 50/60 Hz, 1080p at 50/60 Hz
HDMI output resolutions: 1080p at 60 Hz, 720p, 576p, 480p
HDMI version: 1.3
HDCP version: 1.2
LED function indicator
Maximum transfer rate: 4.95 Gbps
Transmitter wavelength: 1310 nm (TX), 1550 nm (RX)
Receiver wavelength: 1550 nm (RX), 1310 nm (TX)
Input and output DDC signal: 5 Vp-p (TTL)
Remote IR signal routing: 20 – 60 kHz
Operation temperature: 0 - 60°C
Operating humidity: 0 – 90% (non-condensing)
Operating voltage: 5 V/DC / 2 A
Power consumption: Transmitter module: < 4 W / Receiver module: < 3.5 W
Dimensions: L 14 x W 81.5 x H 2.4 cm
Material: Aluminum housing
Color: Black
Weight: Transmitter module: 178 g / Receiver module: 177 g
Signal output to up to 16 receiver units possible (additional fiber switch required)

Package content
1x Transmitter module
1x Receiver module
2x IR connection cables
2x Power supplies
1x Manual