DIGITUS Professional Gigabit Multimode/Singlemode Media Converter SC/SC

DIGITUS Professional Gigabit Multimode/Singlemode Media Converter SC/SC
1 273,89 Kč
1 052,80 Kč bez DPH
Dostupnost
Na dotaz
Zboží není aktuálně skladem
ks
Produkt je balen po 1 ks.
Kód produktu: DN-82124
EAN: 4016032445746
Výrobce: DIGITUS
Záruka: 24 měsíců

Gigabit Multimode to Singlemode Media Converter SC to SC, Wavelength 850nm, 1310nm up to 20km via Singlemode Description Gigabit Multimode/Singlemode Media Converter SC/SC ...

Zobrazit celý popis
Hodnocení produktu
Popis produktu a specifikace

Gigabit Multimode to Singlemode Media Converter SC to SC, Wavelength 850nm, 1310nm up to 20km via Singlemode

Description
Gigabit Multimode/Singlemode Media Converter SC/SC


The perfect converter solution for optical data transmission


Easy conversion between multimode and singlemode fiber optic
Fast migration for long distances
Range of up to 20km

The media converters from DIGITUS® are an optimal solution for the migration of copper and fiber optic signals. From now on, you can access the fiber optic technology and transmit fiber optic signals over several kilometers without having to replace your entire network cabling. With our comprehensive range of products, you can respond to your individual needs. The intuitive operation guarantees a quick and easy installation. Many years of experience and a diverse range of services make DIGITUS® a reliable partner for your network technology.

Technical details
Converts between single & multimode fiber optic
1000Base-SX SC connector, multimode dual fiber
1000Base-SX SC connector, singlemode dual fiber
Wavelength: 850nm (multimode), 1310nm (singlemode)
Multimode range of up to 0.5km
Singlemode range of up to 20km
Diagnostic LEDs for status and activity monitoring
Suitable for 50/125µm, 62.5/125µm, and 100/140µm fiber optic cables (multimode)
Suitable for 8.3/125µm, 8.7/125µm, 9/125µm, and 10/125µm fiber optic cables (singlemode)
Operating temperature: -10 ~ 55 °C
Standalone converter with external power supply unit
Input voltage: 5V DC
Max. current consumption: 1 A
Power consumption: 3.5W
Dimensions (L x W x H): 95mm x 70mm x 26mm


Package content
Gigabit Multimode/Singlemode Media Converter SC/SC
Quick start guide
Power adapter